Friday, Saturday & Sunday
October 17, 18 & 19 2014


Friday, Saturday & Sunday 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Friday Opening and Events 7:00 - 9:00 pm


Langdale to Lund

on the Sunshine Coast in Beautiful BC Canada!
home

2013 Schedule
    for Friday
    Demos/Events


YouTube site

sponsors

volunteers

prizes

contact

poster

facebook

twitter
2013 FRIDAY NIGHT OPENINGS
       EVENTS & DEMOS


- look for the red 'F' icon in the brochure to see who is open Friday evening.
Times will vary. Below listed by area and venue #.


2013 listings
- times may vary if not listed - after 6pm would be a safe bet

GIBSONS
1. Klayworks Studio - Langdale
3. Mellon Glass - Langdale
4. Scott Poppinga - Langdale
8. Forst Pottery Studio - 7pm - Live music by the 'Duttons' a large interactive
    group of musicians on guitars, banjos and other strings
    and things with lots of vocals, join in, sing along.
9. Jen Drysdale - Christy Sverre
13. Gibsons Public Art Gallery
16. The Blackberry Shop
17. Westwind Gallery - Morley Baker Opening Reception 5:00 - 9:00pm
19. The Arts Building (partnering with The Landing Gallery)
      viewing of Random Acts of Art
24. La Petite Souris Chocolate - 6-9pm hand-made chocolate cups with 'stout'
25. Will Cummer
26. Eaglecrest Gallery
27. Windows on the Water Gallery and Gifts - artist reception, book signings
28. Keay Photo Enterprises - book signing
30. Unwind Knit and Fibre Lounge

ROBERTS CREEK
36. Susan Furze Studio
41. Arbarn Studio Gallery
53. Goldmoss Gallery - 7-10pm - Opening Reception for 'Untamed'
     with 16 contemporary artists.
54. Blue Cat Studio
56. Mustard Seed Clay Creations & Spirited Ceramics
58. Bruce Edwards - open 4:30 watercolor and ink demo from 5:00 to 7:00

DAVIS BAY
64. St John's United Artists - 10am-7pm : 4-7pm - Opening Reception

SECHELT
68. Blue Dot Art Studio - Friday night cancelled - still open for the weekend
70. Brett Varney and Paula O'Brien
72. RockHouse Studio - 7-10pm - Reception byob, tapas provided
74. Fresh - 5:30-7:30 wine and cheese and lots of art
75. Here & Now
77. Aileen Reilly
80. Sunshine Coat Botanical Gardens - Reception 7-9pm featuring
    Jane Ford, Donna Swain, Elaine Hunter and Louise Lenko.

HALF MOON BAY
84. Watercolour Journey - Hiroshi Shimazaki - 7-9pm Reception with
      Kathleen Hovey and Hanna Crudele
playing classical violin
86. Wood Spirit Carver

POWELL RIVER
112. Dancing Tree Gallery - Grand Opening reception of new Gallery
108. Meghan Hildebrand - - Grand Opening reception
109. Autumn Skye Morrison - Grand Opening reception
115. Townsite Brewing - with Anna May Bennett

EVENT/DEMOS DURING THE CRAWL

- look for the blue 'E' icon in the brochure to see who is featuring an event or demo.
Listed below are venues listed in order of specific times.
In other venues the times will vary throughout each day.